Instagram Videos Online

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Bollywood Movie Quizzes Magic

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Bollywood Movie Quizzes, bhool bhulaiyaa 2 release date, bhool bhulaiyaa 2 full movie.Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Best Bollywood Movie Must Watch Once.

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Movie Cast:

Main Cast in Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie, Reet (Kiara Advani), Ruhaan Randhawa (Karthik Aryan), Bahurani (Tabu)

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie Thriller :

A tantrik goes to a mansion to save the daughter-in-law (Tabu) of the house from the clutches of the witch Manjulika and the tantrik removes the spirit and locks it in a room in the mansion itself, the whole family leaves the mansion.

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Bollywood Movie Quizzes

Reet (Kiara Advani) is returning home after completing her medical studies to marry Papa’s wish. On his way, he meets Ruhaan Randhawa (Karthik Aryan), who believes in living freely. Things turn such that Reet learns that her sister and fiancé really love each other. So, to unite them, she pretends to be dead with Ruhaan’s help and reaches the old mansion to hide. It is obvious that if the mansion opens after years, Manjulika’s ghost will also come out, so there is a lot of noise in this haunted mansion. The ritual becomes the soul for the family members, so the soul who talks to the soul misleads the people by becoming Baba.

Start Quiz : (Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Bollywood Movie Quizzes)

QUIZ START
Answer Key :

Q.1 – Who is the director of Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie?

a) Guru Dutt Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Bollywood Movie Quizzes
b) Bimal Roy
c) Anees Bazmee
d) Ritwik Ghatak

Ans: c)Anees Bazmee

Q.2- When was Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie released?

a) 25 February 2022 Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Bollywood Movie Quizzes
b) 11 March 2022
c) 29 April 2022
d) 20 May 2022

Ans: d) 20 May 2022

Q.3 – Who is the main cast of Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie?

a) Tabu, Kartik Aaryan, Kiara Advani
b) Ajay Devgn Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Bollywood Movie Quizzes
c) Tiger Shroff
d) Rashmika Mandanna (south actress)

Ans: a) Tabu, Kartik Aaryan, Kiara Advani

Q.4 – In which language is Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie released?

a) telugu Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Bollywood Movie Quizzes
b) hindi
c) English
d) poly

Ans: b)Hindi

Q.5 -What was the budget of the film ‘Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2’?

a) 80 crore
b) 20 crore Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Bollywood Movie Quizzes
c) 25 crore
d) 30 crore

Ans: a) 80 crore

Q.6 -What is the box office collection of the film ‘Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2’?

a) 339.78 crore
b) 125 crore Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Bollywood Movie Quizzes
c) 125 crore
d) 325 crore

Ans: c) 125 crore

Q.7 – Who has done the cinematography of Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie?

a) Abhik Mukhopadhyay
b) Manu Anand
c) Anil Mehta
d) Aravinnd Singh

Ans: b) Manu Anand

Q.8 – Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie is written by?

a) Anurag Kashyap
b) Vishal Bhardwaj
c) Sriram Raghavan
d) Aakash Kaushik

Ans: d) Aakash Kaushik

Q.9 – Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie is produced by?

a) Disney,
b) Universal
c) Sony
d) Bhushan Kumar, Murad Khetani, Krishan Kumar, Anjum Khetani

Ans: d) Bhushan Kumar, Murad Khetani, Krishan Kumar, Anjum Khetani

Q.10 – Who composed the music of Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie?

a) Anand Raj Anand
b) Anand–Milind
c) A R Rahman
d) Score: Sandeep Shirodkar, Songs: Pritam Tanishk Bagchi.

Ans: d) Score: Sandeep Shirodkar, Songs: Pritam Tanishk Bagchi

Q.11 – Which are the production companies of Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie?

a) T-Series Films, Cine1 Studios
b) Cyclorama Production
c) Gimbal Productions
d) Zee Studios, Abhishek Agarwal Arts

Ans: a)T-Series Films, Cine1 Studios

Q.12 – Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie distribution company?

a) AA Films
b) Cyclorama Production
c) Gimbal Productions
d) Zee Studios

Ans: a) AA Films

Q.13 – What is Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Movie Running Time

a) 145 minutes[
b) 130 minutes
c) 142 minutes
d) 160 minutes

Ans: a) 145 minutes

Q.14 – Who has written the Screenplay by (script)of Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Movie?

a) Sanjay Leela Bhansali
b) Utkarshini Vashishtha
c) Javed Akhtar
d) Aakash Kaushik

Ans: d) Aakash Kaushik

Q.15 – Who wrote the dialogues of Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 movie?

a) Farhad Samji, Aakash Kaushik
b) Javed Siddiqui
c) Nawazuddin Siddiqui
d) Nandita Das

Ans:- a) Farhad Samji, Aakash Kaushik

Q. 16 – Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Movie Edited by

a) Juhi Chaturvedi
b) Salim Khan
c) Sanjay Leela Bhansali
d) Bunty Nagi

Ans:- d) Bunty Nagi

Read more:

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!